Eagle Honor Roll

 


Below is a list of Scouts who achieved the Rank of Eagle as a member of Troop 37. This list is not complete, however we are always updating the list. If you see a name missing or know the year the individual recieved his rank please email the name to the author of this page.


Donald Adams – Troop 37’s very first Eagle Scout
David Andros – 1959 Robert William Bolitho – 1968 Craig Pearce – 6-22-68
Emmett Murphy – 1958 Kim Burke – 1968 Matt Donohue – 3-7-86
Wayne Remond – 5/1959 Robert Clearwater – 1960
Jim Mosely – 1964 Doug Brownson – 1968 Greg Loibl
Tom Mosely – 1962 Joe Crittenden – 1968 Frank Delessio
Emmett Murphy – 1958 Robert Lambert John Myers
Ernie Rack -1962 Tim Lambert Williams Jones
Jim Rack – 1964 Roger Lambert – 4-5-73 Doug Galbreath
Brain Gahran – 1965 Jim Talleur – 1984 Adam Ross
Steven Talleur – 1976 Mark Turner – 1984 Matt Ross – 1993
Robert Macdonald – 1976 Don Smith Ron Myers – 8-15-91
Graig Morgan – 1977 Sean O’Brien Mike Agiovalasitis – 1995
Donald Dockery – 3-23-74 Mike Murray John Gleeson – 1995
Gustav (Jay) Talleur – 3-27-81 Mark Holtzman Liam Moran – 1995
Mike Kesslin – 12-15-67 Terry Brand – 2-13-85 Paul Sheedy – 1995
Richard Dowd – 12-15-67 John Brown – 3-27-81 John “Jack” Sheedy- 1995
Joe Eckelman – 12-15-67 Louis Vincuguerra – 3-27-81 Aaron Tuttle – 1996
John Zamierowski – 12-15-67 Roland G. Graig Jr. – 3-7-86 George A. Mader – 1975
Dave Bellew – 1975 Matt Woolever – 1998 Mike Mallardi – 1999
Eric Mallardi – 2000 Shawn Dahlin – 2002 James Sheedy – 2004
Marshall Hughes – 12-13-04 Robert Holland – 3-13-05 William Greenly – 3-13-05
Kevin Martens – 6-12-05 Craig Hoover – 10-18-05 Michael Rifenbrugh – 10-18-05
Christopher Fritz – 2-27-06 Tim Cole – 1-12-07 Christopher Potter – 8-16-07
Philip Germano – 10-29-07 Colin Clark – 12-10-07 Thomas Holland – 6-19-08
Eric Schollmeyer – 7-31-08 Elliot Sheldon – 11-17-08 Bob Stanton – 12-22-08
Kevin Potter – 5-27-09 Zach Clark – 6-17-09 Ethan Fritz – 08-17-09
Erik Stolarski – 8-17-10 James Schollmeyer – 10-20-10 James Greenly – 12-1-10
John Senchak – 12-20-10 David Foote – 2-16-11 Mike Gabryszewski – 9-27-12
John Stolarski – 10-11-12 Billy Fleming – 12-3-12 Doug Woolever – 11-7-13
Chris Gabryszewski – 2-5-15 Chris Granados-Kramer 10-4-14 Dan Heslin
Lucas Carey – 7-14-16 Will Moss – 9-19-16